(Created page with "Firemaking currently does nothing. Enjoy wasting your time burning logs.") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Firemaking currently does nothing. Enjoy wasting your time burning logs. | Firemaking currently does nothing except give XP. Enjoy wasting your time burning logs. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
!Input !!Minimum XP!!XP (per hour)!!Burn rate (per hour) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Log]]||0||25||1220 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oak Log|Oak]]||1021||45||1115 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Willow Log|Willow]]||7650||65||950 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maple Log|Maple]]||23681||130||870 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Redwood Log|Redwood]]||48359||290||760 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magical Log|Magical]]||68761||360||690 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ash Log|Ash]]||138307||480||580 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enchanted Log|Enchanted]]||392228||570||420 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Living Log|Living]]||784726||680||350 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 20:05, 4 April 2023
Firemaking currently does nothing except give XP. Enjoy wasting your time burning logs.
| Input | Minimum XP | XP (per hour) | Burn rate (per hour) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Log | 0 | 25 | 1220 |
| Oak | 1021 | 45 | 1115 |
| Willow | 7650 | 65 | 950 |
| Maple | 23681 | 130 | 870 |
| Redwood | 48359 | 290 | 760 |
| Magical | 68761 | 360 | 690 |
| Ash | 138307 | 480 | 580 |
| Enchanted | 392228 | 570 | 420 |
| Living | 784726 | 680 | 350 |